Liga II

League Table - Liga II

League Table - Liga II
  • Away
  • Home
  • Total
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 U Craiova 1948 13 7 6 0 24/10 14 27
2 ASU Politehnica Timisoara 13 6 6 1 14/9 5 D 24
3 FC Dunarea Calarasi 12 7 2 3 17/12 5 W 23
4 ACS Energeticianul 13 7 2 4 24/20 4 23
5 Rapid Bucuresti 13 7 2 4 20/20 0 23
6 FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 14 6 4 4 16/10 6 22
7 Gloria Buzau 13 5 5 3 16/11 5 D 20
8 Farul Constanta 12 6 2 4 15/13 2 20
9 AFK Csikszereda 13 5 4 4 14/12 2 W 19
10 Petrolul Ploiesti 13 5 3 5 20/14 6 18
11 CS Mioveni 13 4 6 3 9/6 3 D 18
12 Universitatea Cluj 12 5 2 5 15/11 4 17
13 Turris-Oltul 13 4 5 4 21/17 4 L 17
14 CSM Slatina 13 5 1 7 14/16 -2 L 16
15 FC Unirea Slobozia 13 4 3 6 12/18 -6 W 15
16 Ripensia Timisoara 10 5 0 5 12/19 -7 15
17 CSM Scolar Resita 13 4 3 6 7/16 -9 15
18 ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea 13 4 2 7 19/25 -6 L 14
19 Concordia Chiajna 14 3 3 8 17/19 -2 D 12
20 CS Aerostar Bacau 13 2 2 9 16/24 -8 8
21 Pandurii 14 2 1 11 12/32 -20 7
Championship playoff
Relegation Playoff
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 7 5 2 0 15/4 11 17
2 7 4 3 0 7/2 5 D 15
3 7 4 2 1 10/8 2 14
4 8 4 1 3 14/14 0 13
5 7 3 3 1 9/4 5 12
6 5 4 0 1 8/4 4 12
7 7 4 0 3 7/8 -1 L 12
8 8 3 2 3 16/14 2 L 11
9 7 3 2 2 8/6 2 11
10 6 3 1 2 7/5 2 D 10
11 6 3 0 3 10/6 4 9
12 4 3 0 1 8/5 3 9
13 6 2 3 1 10/9 1 9
14 7 2 3 2 5/7 -2 W 9
15 8 2 2 4 11/10 1 8
16 6 2 2 2 6/7 -1 8
17 4 2 1 1 6/3 3 7
18 6 2 1 3 4/10 -6 7
19 6 1 3 2 2/3 -1 6
20 7 1 1 5 9/15 -6 4
21 6 1 0 5 5/13 -8 3
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 7 3 3 1 7/3 4 D 12
2 6 4 0 2 9/6 3 12
3 7 3 2 2 9/8 1 W 11
4 5 3 1 1 9/4 5 10
5 5 3 1 1 10/6 4 10
6 7 2 4 1 9/6 3 10
7 6 2 4 0 9/6 3 10
8 8 3 1 4 9/8 1 10
9 7 3 1 3 7/6 1 10
10 6 2 3 1 7/7 0 9
11 6 3 0 3 10/12 -2 9
12 7 2 2 3 11/8 3 L 8
13 6 2 2 2 6/6 0 W 8
14 7 2 2 3 3/6 -3 8
15 6 2 0 4 7/11 -4 6
16 6 2 0 4 4/14 -10 6
17 6 1 1 4 7/8 -1 4
18 6 1 1 4 7/9 -2 4
19 8 1 1 6 7/19 -12 4
20 8 0 3 5 7/13 -6 D 3
21 5 1 0 4 3/11 -8 3

Top Scorers - Liga II
Top Scorers - Liga II

Name Team Goals
Catalin Hlistei Rapid Bucuresti 2
Azdren Llullaku Concordia Chiajna 2
Madalin Calu FC Dunarea Calarasi 2
Levente Bara AFK Csikszereda 1
Antonio Sefer Rapid Bucuresti 1
Daniel Paraschiv ACS Energeticianul 1
Dorin Goga Universitatea Cluj 1
Valentin Alexandru FC Dunarea Calarasi 1
Daniel Benzar Rapid Bucuresti 1
Antonio Cruceru Farul Constanta 1
Valentin Ticu Petrolul Ploiesti 1
Cosmin Birnoi Farul Constanta 1
Marian Chica-Rosa Gloria Buzau 1
Alexandru Musca FC Unirea Slobozia 1
Albert Voinea Turris-Oltul 1
Siliviu Pana Turris-Oltul 1
Adrian Raduca FC Unirea Slobozia 1
Sergiu Arnautu Concordia Chiajna 1
Claudiu Herea FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 1
Nicolae Ovidiu Herea FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 1
loading...